top of page

Privacy Policy for Virtually Together

Effective Date: September 17, 2023

Home Decorations

1. Introduction

Virtually Together ("we," "us," or "our") is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of the personal information provided by our clients. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of this information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988.

2. Information We Collect

We may collect personal information from clients for the purpose of providing virtual assistant services. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Contact information (e.g., name, email address, phone number)

  • Business-related information

  • Communication records

3. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • To provide virtual assistant services

  • To communicate with clients

  • To improve our services

4. Data Security

We are committed to safeguarding your personal information. We use reasonable security measures to protect against unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction of data.

5. Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not share, sell, or trade your personal information with third parties, except as required by law or to provide services with your consent.

6. Retention of Data

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or as required by applicable laws.

7. Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided in Section 8.

8. Contact Information

For questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

Virtually Together , 0431 162 532 | catherine.virtuallytogether.com.au

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post the updated policy on our website with the revised effective date.

bottom of page